Search Results for: final

FINAL – Sunday July 24th – Brampton Toronto/OKD Kabaddi Cup

LIVE from Brampton, Ontario Sunday July 24th Brampton Toronto/OKD Kabaddi Cup. There is NO TICKET FOR THIS EVENT – FREE ENTRY! Come watch all your favoirte Kabaddi Supertsars at Powerade Centre in Brampton or Watch them LIVE right here on www.LIVEKABADDI.com – DOWNLOAD “LIVE KABADDI” APP for you iPhone & Android devices. Watch LIVE KABADDI anytime on your phone.
Next LIVE: Sunday July 24th – Brampton Toronto/OKD Kabaddi Cup
Players: Mangi, Dulla, Khusi, Sandeep Ludar, Surkhpuria, Kamal, Makhan Mahki, Banna, Sukha Bhandal, Gurvinder Kalon, Baghi, Kaka Shahbad, Chavez Brothers, Vickey Harike, Sharna Daggo, Gurdit, Ninni & more.
Winner: United Dixie – Best Raider: Kamal Nawapinda – Best Stopper: Vicky Harike/Gurvinder Kalon

FINAL – Sunday July 17th – Baba Kahan Dass/Young Cup – Toronto, Canada

Watch all the action LIVE from Toronto at Baba Kahan Dass/Young Kabaddi Cup. Download the “LIVE KABADDI” APP right now and watch it LIVE on your iPhone & Android phones.
Final Match – United Dixie Vs. OKD
Winner- United Dixie Toronto Kabaddi Club
Best Raider – Sandeep Ludhar
Best Stopper – Sharna Daggo/Sukha Bhandal

Players: Mangi, Khusi, Sandeep Nagal Ambia, Dulla Bagga, Gurpreet Burj, Kamal, Ludhar, Sukha Bhandal, Gurvinder Kalon, Jario Chavez, Jesus Chavez, Meek, Nindi Benra, Arsh Chola, Vicky Harke, Sharna Daggo, Amana Kaunke & more

FINAL – Sunday July 10th – 2016 Canada Kabaddi – Kamagata Maru Royal Kings/Shane Punjab/ Killarney Cup

Watch the biggest Kabaddi Superstars play LIVE Sunday July 10th, right here on www.livekabaddi.com
Next LIVE: Sunday July 10th 2016
Time: 11:00am PST, 3:00pm EST, 7:00pm UK Time, 11:30pm Indian Time
Players: Mangi Bagga, Dulla Bagga, Sandeep Nagal Ambia, Gopi, Gurpreet Burj, Kamal, Ludhar, Bhagi, Chavez Brothers, Rock, Khusi, Arsh Chola, Yadha Surkhpur, Disha, Sukha Bhandal, Kalon Phelwan, Banna & more

FINAL – Youth Prince George Kabaddi Cup – Sunday July 3rd 2016

LIVE – Youth Prince George Kabaddi Cup – 2016 Canada Kabaddi – Surrey Bell Centre, BC
Date: July 3rd 2016 – 11:00am PST, 2:00pm EST, 7:00pm UK Time, 11:00pm Indian
Players Playing: Sukha Bhandal, Kalon Phelwan, Mangi, Khusi, Yaad, Dulla Bagga, Sandeep Ludhar, Kamal, Bhagi Parmjitpuria, Nunni Narwal, Junni USA, Gurpreet Burj, Banna Dhaliwal, Arsh Chola, Disha, Yadha Surkhpuria and more
Winner: Shaheed Bhagat/Dashmesh/Abbotsford Club
Best Raider: Sandeep Ludhar/Gagan Jogewal
Best Stopper: Gopi Farindipuria

Semi Final 1 – Young/Int’l/Calgary/Fraser Kabaddi Cup – 2016 Canada Kabaddi

The first semi final match was between Youth Prince Geroge Kabaddi Club Vs. Dashmesh/Bhagat/Abbotsford Kabaddi Club. Both teams had superstar players on their team, but with the help of Gurvinder Khalon Phelwa, and Sukha Bhandal, Youth PG was able to advance to the Final Match.

FINAL – Young/Int’l/Caglary/Fraser Cup – June 26th 2016 – Canada Kabaddi

LIVE – Young Kabaddi Cup – 2016 Canada Kabaddi – Surrey Bell Centre, BC
Date: June 26th 2016 – 11:00am PST, 2:00pm EST, 7:00pm UK Time, 11:00pm Indian
Players Playing:Mangi, Khusi, Yaad, Sukha Bhandal, Khalon Pelwan, Dulla Bagga, Sandeep Ludhar & Surkhpuria, Kamal, Bagi, Nunni Narwal, Junni USA, Gurpreet Burj, Banna Dhaliwal

FINAL – Canada Kabaddi 2016 – June 12th – International Sports Kabaddi Cup

Week 3 of Canada Kabaddi 2016 Season will have International Sports Kabaddi Cup being hosted in Brampton, Ontario at Powerade Centre on SUNDAY JUNE 12th. For tickets please call Jas Sohal at 905-973-3555. GOing LIVE at 12:00 Toronto Time, that’s 9:00am Vancouver Time.
Players Playing: Mangi Bagga, Dulla Bagga, Sandeep Surkhpuria, Sandeep Ludhar, Sukha Bhandal, Yaad Kotli, Khalon Phelwan, Banna, Vickey Harike, Sharna Daggo, Gopi, Gurpreet Burj, Kuljeeta